Bravo Award Level 1 Recipients

Riverbats Bravo Award nominations are accepted August 15 – November 15. Access the Bravo award nomination form.

Bravo Awardees

Congratulations to the Riverbats Employee Bravo awardees. These employees were nominated by someone who recognized their exemplary customer service.

Thank you for your dedication, commitment, and service to the staff, students, and community! Please take the time to congratulate these outstanding employees.

Please continue to nominate valuable ACC employees by submitting the Bravo award nomination form.

Fall 2023 – November

NAME CAMPUS
Alena Torres EVC
Francine McGarrahan SVC
Jocelyn Montgomery HLC
La’Keisha Brite HLC
LaKisha Barrett HLC
Maria (Consuelo) Garcia HLC
Maricela Juarez EVC
Natasha Randolph EVC
Renee Lyon SVC
Shaula O’Connor SGC
Stefanie Vermillion HLC
Tessa Livingstone HLC
Tom Thomas SVC

Fall 2023 – October

NAME CAMPUS
Alison Thompson EVC
Angela Frouman RRC
Benny Ligues HLC
Carmen Cason CYP
Chris O’Donnell HLC
Darlene Elder HLC
Edward “Teddy” Chapman RRC
Jennifer Dias HLC
John Gross HLC
Katie Poe SAC
Nicole Leondike HLC
Paul De Los Reyes RRC
Ryan Fetter HLC

Fall 2023 – September

NAME CAMPUS
Belinda Alvarado SVC
Damon Murphy SVC
Danica MacRae HLC
Derrick Fowler SVC
Doralena Yanes HLC
Dustin Doty SVC
Eddie Roland SVC
Irene Castillo-Alonzo HLC
Jaime Guzman SVC
James Garcia SVC
Jason Vidrine HLC
Jenifer Thompson RRC
Jennifer Browning NRG
Joel Grant SVC
Jorrie Adams SVC
Kamryn Leary NRG
Kevin Mambo SVC
Laura Tabor RVS
Lesley Trevino HLC
Mert Ersahin HLC
Nicola Huggins RRC
Regina Pineda HLC
Renee Esparza HLC
Robert Jaimes EGN
Sammy Alvanipour SVC
Samuel Davidson SVC
Scott Farmer SVC
Sky Zarate HLC
Stephen Horton SVC
Travis Jackson HLC
Trish Welch HLC
Walker Watkins SVC

Spring 2023 – April

NAME CAMPUS
Kait White HBC
Javier Lara HLC
Katherine Johnson HLC
Laura Ottmers HLC
Lynn Dixon HLC
Sheresa Edgington HLC
Steven Clary HLC
Catherine Wadbrook SGC
Seth McLagan SGC
Viviene Nuen SGC
Don Fisher SVC
James Carey SVC
Terry Tindall SVC

Spring 2023 – March

NAME CAMPUS
Cynthia Ott CYP
Andrea Hood EGN
Cynthia Bazan EGN
David Clawson EGN
Malcolm Monroe EGN
Robert Jaimes EGN
Charlene Michallick HYS
Steven Douma SVC

Spring 2023 – February

NAME CAMPUS
Daniel Chupe-O’Hanlon HBC
Danielle Bramhall HBC
April Whalen HLC
Zuleyka Izquierdo HLC
Monica Moore NRG
Amy Leskana RRC
Mario Menendez RRC
Mavis Klemcke SAC
Gilbert Garza SCS
Paul McGinley SCS

Spring 2023 – January

NAME CAMPUS
Conjotee Chuleewah EVC
Anjelica Muniz EVC
David Lauderback RGC
Jennifer Garcia RGC
Lisa McAllister RRC
Porfirio Talamantez RVS
Theodore Yurevitch RVS

Previous Awardees

Fall 2022 – November

NAME CAMPUS
Monica Segura EVC
Reina Morales EVC
Jay Hunter HLC
Jenna Cullinane Hege HLC
Laura Webber HLC
Donovon Bodine NRG
Joey Machado RGC
Matthew Theis SVC

Fall 2022 – October

NAME CAMPUS
Geneva Monroe EGN
Lauren Hood EGN
Anna Troukhanova EVC
Emily Hardegree HBC
Leticia Hernandez HBC
Samella McCou HBC
Shari Rodriguez HBC
Vanessa Medina-Flores HBC
Xiaoling Liang HBC
Kimberly Anderson HLC
Marc San Marco HLC
Behnaz Dehghani NRG
Hiram “Ram” Vela NRG
Mervin Jones NRG
Nicholas Caspers NRG
Yusuf Yildirim NRG
Matt Wenke RRC
Michele Law RRC
Victor Gonzalez RVS
Ashley Geer SGC
George Elizondo SGC
Katherine Kelfer-Taylor SGC
Mariana Mykolenko SGC
Shanna Shetler SGC
Alejandro Herrera SVC
Chris Beckermann SVC
David Ludwig SVC
John “Tim” Pepper SVC
Josh McNair SVC
Sarah Lisenbe SVC

Fall 2022 – September

NAME CAMPUS
Antonio Ramirez CYP
Megan Juel CYP
Randy Wedlund CYP
Anjelica Muniz EVC
Conjotee Chuleewah EVC
Annelise Bretch HBC
Erica Ervin HBC
Prisca Baker HBC
Eric Knox HLC
Madison Mallet HLC
Riley Davis HLC
Amanda King NRG
Charlotte McDowell NRG
Frank Kavanaugh NRG
Manal Hage-Mahmoud NRG
Mike Ross NRG
Sabbath Perez NRG
Shana Etheridge NRG
Sonia Castillo NRG
Travis Moore RRC
Alegra Harris RVS
Eriko Tyner RVS
Hilario Triana SGC
Kory Willis SGC
Kyle Etzel SGC
Blayne Williams SVC

Fall 2022 – August

NAME CAMPUS
Patsy Phillips CYP
Mary DeMellier EVC
Natasha Randolph EVC
Benjamin “Luc” Jones HBC
Alejandra Polcik HLC
Matthew Krebs HLC
Emily Wolinsky NRG
Antwan Dawson RRC
Jacy Day RRC
Lori Lucas RRC
Dan Ho SVC
Dean Perry SVC

Back to Top
  • Back to Top